MT180-G430-Fio-MM

AO Fiber pigtailed Modulator/Shifter, Te02 [L], Rise/fall Time 430 ns, Frequency Shift + 180 MHz upshift (-180 MHz downshift on request), Fiber type Multimode, Optical power < 0.5W, Jacket 900 µm Hytrel tubing, Connectors FC/APC, RF power < 2.5W, VSF housing.

Please specify the desired wavelenght in the "Message" field of the quotation request form.

Categories: ,

Description

This fiber pigtailed device is meant to be used for a single wavelength within the range of operation [488-532 nm]. It can be used for intensity modulation, fixed or variable frequency shifting. It equipped with a multi-mode fibers and the common applications are Optical shutters, LIDAR, illumination purposes and many others. By default, the fiber jacket is 900µm hytrel tubing and the connectors are FC/APC, but these can be customized on request.

Datasheet (MT180-G430-Fio-MM-xx-d024)

Additional information

Packaging

Standard

Wavelength (nm)

488-532

Fiber Type

MM

Configuration

2 ports

Frequency Shift (MHz)

180

Rise Time (ns)

<430

Max Laser Power (W)

0.5

Insertion Losses (nom dB)

3

Associated RF drivers